Indoor champs heats draw

Updated 6:40am 25th November

Heats are subject to change up to 1.5 hours before the event start time. In cases of discrepancy, the heats draw published at the venue takes precedent. Below should be used as a guide. Follow the build up here.

60m Men – Heat 1
Call room: 15:05 Expected heat time: 15:25 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 145 N Pierre Walker King’s 7.18 3
2 4 N Jake Storey Brunel 7.2 4
3 55 N Clyde Anucha QMUL 7.07 1
4 264 N Darren  Morson None Given 7.1 2
5 7 N Daniel Ryan Brunel 7.2 5
6 9 N Jeffrey Oyinlola Brunel 7.2 6
60m Men – Heat 2
Call room: 15:10 Expected heat time: 15:30 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 60 N Kingstone Matsekeza Reading 7.3 11
2 8 N Harry Hillman Brunel 7.23 9
3 130 N John Adediji-Johnson Middlesex 7.2 7
4 131 N Jahrome Lamey Middlesex 7.2 8
5 6 N Gavin Phillips Brunel 7.3 10
6 62 N Brendon Reynolds Reading 7.3 12
60m Men – Heat 3
Call room: 15:15 Expected heat time: 15:35 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 270 N Miles Kershaw Motspur 7.48 17
2 235 N Tom Sanders RHUL 7.38 15
3 132 N Ezekiel Akinsola Middlesex 7.3 13
4 133 N Pui Yin Cheung Middlesex 7.3 14
5 53 N Toluwani Ojora QMUL 7.4 16
6 195 N David Alexander King’s 7.5 18
60m Men – Heat 4
Call room: 15:20 Expected heat time: 15:40 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 10 Y Christian Pugsley UCL 7.62 23
2 208 N Harry Ashcroft LSE 7.56 21
3 258 Y Uche Obonna St George’s 7.5 19
4 207 N Hamish  Mundell LSE 7.56 20
5 2 N Andrey Rogach Goldsmiths 7.61 22
6 58 N Sam Cunningham Reading 7.7 24
60m Men – Heat 5
Call room: 15:25 Expected heat time: 15:45 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 267 N Alexander Thorne LCAC 7.85 29
2 142 N Randall Thomas Prentice King’s 7.8 27
3 269 N Dan Richards Motspur 7.7 25
4 162 Y Tom Boutelle King’s 7.76 26
5 179 Y Kareem Selman-Jackson King’s 7.8 28
6 202 N Ben Waters LSE 7.9 30
60m Men – Heat 6
Call room: 15:30 Expected heat time: 15:50 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 146 Y Nicholas Constantinou King’s 8 35
2 61 N Shakeel Lochun Reading 8 33
3 218 N Charles Silvey LSE 7.9 31
4 13 N Felix Steckler UCL 7.96 32
5 119 Y Conor Murphy Barts 8 34
6 166 Y Obi Ezi King’s 8 36
60m Men – Heat 7
Call room: 15:35 Expected heat time: 15:55 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 24 N Darren Chan UCL None Given 41
2 236 N Adam Owen RHUL 9.73 39
3 268 N Olasoji Ajayi None Given 8.11 37
4 182 N Fraser Embrey King’s 9 38
5 14 N Hongyi Yang UCL None Given 40
6 25 N agith navalan UCL None Given 42
60m Men – Heat 8
Call room: 15:40 Expected heat time: 16:00 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 74 N Rahul Shivaram Imperial None Given 47
2 72 N Fergus Johnson Imperial None Given 45
3 32 N Ahmed Fouad UCL None Given 43
4 68 N Jonathan Wong Imperial None Given 44
5 73 N Leonard Logaric Imperial None Given 46
6 75 N Noel Rimensberger Imperial None Given 48
60m Men – Heat 9
Call room: 15:45 Expected heat time: 16:05 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 95 Y Shoaib Ali Imperial None Given 53
2 80 N leo leung Imperial None Given 51
3 78 N Travis Gordon Imperial None Given 49
4 79 N Nicholas Barnett-Johnston Imperial None Given 50
5 86 N Thibault Audic Imperial None Given 52
6 110 N Edmund Jones Imperial None Given 54
60m Men – Heat 10
Call room: 15:50 Expected heat time: 16:10 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 232 N Jesse Haynes UEL None Given 59
2 115 Y Henry Maynard Imperial None Given 57
3 111 N Callum Matthews Imperial None Given 55
4 113 N Matthew cowley Imperial None Given 56
5 230 N Kingsley Nwefo UEL None Given 58
6 233 N Jesse Allen UEL None Given 60
60m Men – Heat 11
Call room: 15:55 Expected heat time: 16:15 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 276 N Paul Singleton Essex None Given 62
2 279 N Quintin Beer UofL None Given 63
3 274 N Rahmiah Ellington Essex None Given 61
4
5
6

 

60m Women – Heat 1
Call room: 14:35 Expected heat time: 14:55 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 263 N Sarah Buckley London city athletics 8.49 3
2 139 N Berenice van Moere King’s 8.5 4
3 238 N Martina Parise RHUL 8.2 1
4 266 N Nea Dacres None Given 8.2 2
5 171 N Marie  Tarawallie King’s 8.5 5
6 254 Y Layla Walker Lawrence St George’s 8.5 6
60m Women – Heat 2
Call room: 14:40 Expected heat time: 15:00 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 143 Y Kirsty Funnell King’s 9 11
2 141 N Amy Mat King’s 8.8 9
3 189 N Claire Yuan King’s 8.6 7
4 204 N Gaelle Elisha LSE 8.7 8
5 126 Y Rebecca Pease Barts 9 10
6 163 N Bethany Whittaker King’s 9 12
60m Women – Heat 3
Call room: 14:45 Expected heat time: 15:05 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 187 N Louise Dubreuil King’s 9 17
2 175 N Alison Lui King’s 9 15
3 170 N Lena Hobohm King’s 9 13
4 173 N Ayoyinka Ololade King’s 9 14
5 178 N Aleksandra Isabel Pillmann King’s 9 16
6 246 Y Maia Forde St George’s 9 18
60m Women – Heat 4
Call room: 14:50 Expected heat time: 15:10 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 38 Y Chioma Okonji UCL None Given 23
2 223 N Sally  Cowler RVC 10 21
3 273 N Mathilde Valin King’s 9 19
4 3 N Siren Ó’Diothcháin Goldsmiths 9.1 20
5 228 N Carey Hollick UEL 11.17 22
6 40 N Juliette Champaud UCL None Given 24
60m Women – Heat 5
Call room: 14:55 Expected heat time: 15:15 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1
2 67 N Katie Olding Imperial None Given 27
3 49 N Nanxi Zhang UCL None Given 25
4 51 N Sin Ping Natalie Chu UCL None Given 26
5 91 N Jenny Lea Imperial None Given 28
6
60m Women – Heat 6
Call room: 15:00 Expected heat time: 15:20 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1
2 101 Y Marena Gray Imperial None Given 31
3 96 N Lisa Hey Imperial None Given 29
4 98 N Patricia Santos Imperial None Given 30
5 275 N Toyin Olufemi Essex None Given 32
6

 

60mH Men – Final 1
Call room: 12:50 Expected heat time: 13:10 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1
2 249 Y Alberto Vitores St George’s 11 3
3 7 N Daniel Ryan Brunel 8.4 1
4 8 N Harry Hillman Brunel 8.4 2
5 119 Y Conor Murphy Barts 12 4
6
60mH Men – Final 2
Call room: 12:55 Expected heat time: 13:15 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1
2 19 N Joshua Hia UCL None Given 5
3 75 N Noel Rimensberger Imperial None Given 6
4 80 N leo leung Imperial None Given 7
5 97 N Robert Holland Imperial None Given 8
6

 

60mH Women – Final 1
Call room: 12:40 Expected heat time: 13:00 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 223 N Sally  Cowler RVC 13 3
2 224 Y Meghan Cooley RVC 13 4
3 52 Y Sarah Murphy UCL 10 1
4 254 Y Layla Walker Lawrence St George’s 10 2
5 129 Y Karis Hodgson Barts 14 5
6 65 N Marta Van Ginkel González Imperial None Given 6
60mH Women – Final 2
Call room: 12:45 Expected heat time: 13:05 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 66 Y Mikaela Svensson Imperial None Given 7
2 84 N Viktoria Kern Imperial None Given 8
3 85 N Katharina Kern Imperial None Given 9
4 90 N Anna Lawson Imperial None Given 10
5 91 N Jenny Lea Imperial None Given 11
6 107 N Dana Chow Imperial None Given 12

 

200m Men – Heat 1
Call room: 16:25 Expected heat time: 16:45 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 53 N Toluwani Ojora QMUL 22.5 3
2 62 N Brendon Reynolds Reading 22.63 4
3 9 N Jeffrey Oyinlola Brunel 21.5 1
4 60 N Kingstone Matsekeza Reading 22.4 2
5 36 N Anand Patel UCL 23 5
6 145 N Pierre Walker King’s 23 6
200m Men – Heat 2
Call room: 16:30 Expected heat time: 16:50 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 10 Y Christian Pugsley UCL 23.68 11
2 235 N Tom Sanders RHUL 23.45 9
3 248 N Somto Eruchie St George’s 23 7
4 270 N Miles Kershaw Motspur 23.08 8
5 241 Y Craig Brooks St George’s 23.5 10
6 13 N Felix Steckler UCL 23.92 12
200m Men – Heat 3
Call room: 16:35 Expected heat time: 16:55 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 218 N Charles Silvey LSE 24 17
2 181 N Thomas Cavailhes King’s 24 15
3 34 N Matt Lloyd-Ruck UCL 23.96 13
4 63 N Montel Maruziva Reading 24 14
5 195 N David Alexander King’s 24 16
6 262 N joseph smythe city of norwich ac 24 18
200m Men – Heat 4
Call room: 16:40 Expected heat time: 17:00 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 162 Y Tom Boutelle King’s 25 23
2 146 Y Nicholas Constantinou King’s 24.3 21
3 207 N Hamish  Mundell LSE 24.1 19
4 130 N John Adediji-Johnson Middlesex 24.2 20
5 2 N Andrey Rogach Goldsmiths 24.45 22
6 179 Y Kareem Selman-Jackson King’s 25 24
200m Men – Heat 5
Call room: 16:45 Expected heat time: 17:05 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 268 N Olasoji Ajayi None Given 26.64 29
2 142 N Randall Thomas Prentice King’s 25.9 27
3 188 N Christian Ng King’s 25.5 25
4 259 N Bartosz Porzuczek Serpentine RC 25.6 26
5 193 N Alex Russo King’s 26 28
6 152 Y Alexander Tan King’s 27 30
200m Men – Heat 6
Call room: 16:50 Expected heat time: 17:10 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 167 Y Borjan Venovski King’s 28 35
2 196 N Eric-Emmanuel Colleu King’s 27 33
3 165 N Peter Pedersen King’s 27 31
4 177 N Alexis Marot-Achillas King’s 27 32
5 76 N Max Thorp Imperial 28 34
6 190 N Rohan Nawalrai King’s 28 36
200m Men – Heat 7
Call room: 16:55 Expected heat time: 17:15 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 14 N Hongyi Yang UCL None Given 41
2 147 N Daniel Tang King’s 29 39
3 119 Y Conor Murphy Barts 29 37
4 121 Y Anton Weatherhead Barts 29 38
5 236 N Adam Owen RHUL 34.37 40
6 32 N Ahmed Fouad UCL None Given 42
200m Men – Heat 8
Call room: 17:00 Expected heat time: 17:20 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 80 N leo leung Imperial None Given 47
2 74 N Rahul Shivaram Imperial None Given 45
3 69 N Lewis Jackson Imperial None Given 43
4 73 N Leonard Logaric Imperial None Given 44
5 79 N Nicholas Barnett-Johnston Imperial None Given 46
6 82 N Johan Fredrik Svele Imperial None Given 48
200m Men – Heat 9
Call room: 17:05 Expected heat time: 17:25 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 100 N Callum Duffy Imperial None Given 54
2 88 Y Jhia Jiat Teh Imperial None Given 51
3 87 Y Jack Mitchell Imperial None Given 50
4 83 N Mihail Vanea Imperial None Given 49
5 95 Y Shoaib Ali Imperial None Given 52
6 97 N Robert Holland Imperial None Given 53
200m Men – Heat 10
Call room: 17:10 Expected heat time: 17:30 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 274 N Rahmiah Ellington Essex None Given 59
2 230 N Kingsley Nwefo UEL None Given 58
3 110 N Edmund Jones Imperial None Given 56
4 106 N Aymeric Regnier Imperial None Given 55
5 113 N Matthew cowley Imperial None Given 57
6 276 N Paul Singleton Essex None Given 60
200m Women – Heat 1
Call room: 16:00 Expected heat time: 16:20 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 52 Y Sarah Murphy UCL 28 3
2 204 N Gaelle Elisha LSE 28 4
3 59 N Amy Fuller Reading 25.5 1
4 238 N Martina Parise RHUL 26.5 2
5 260 N Georgie Bowett CONAC 28 5
6 3 N Siren Ó’Diothcháin Goldsmiths 28.2 6
200m Women – Heat 2
Call room: 16:05 Expected heat time: 16:25 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 191 Y Chinelo Nnadi King’s 29 11
2 171 N Marie  Tarawallie King’s 29 9
3 254 Y Layla Walker Lawrence St George’s 28.5 7
4 159 N Libby Naylor King’s 29 8
5 189 N Claire Yuan King’s 29 10
6 261 N Katie Fairman City of Norwich athletics club 29 12
200m Women – Heat 3
Call room: 16:10 Expected heat time: 16:30 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 187 N Louise Dubreuil King’s 30 17
2 176 Y flaminia sabbatucci King’s 30 15
3 141 N Amy Mat King’s 29.5 13
4 138 N Shani-Marie Addison Middlesex 30 14
5 180 N Salomé Cavailhes King’s 30 16
6 246 Y Maia Forde St George’s 30 18
200m Women – Heat 4
Call room: 16:15 Expected heat time: 16:35 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 128 Y Izzy Browne Barts 34 23
2 143 Y Kirsty Funnell King’s 30.5 20
3 273 N Mathilde Valin King’s 30 19
4 163 N Bethany Whittaker King’s 30.5 21
5 170 N Lena Hobohm King’s 30.5 22
6
200m Women – Heat 5
Call room: 16:20 Expected heat time: 16:40 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 101 Y Marena Gray Imperial None Given 27
2 66 Y Mikaela Svensson Imperial None Given 25
3 40 N Juliette Champaud UCL None Given 24
4 98 N Patricia Santos Imperial None Given 26
5 275 N Toyin Olufemi Essex None Given 28
6

 

400m Men – Heat 1
Call room: 13:00 Expected heat time: 13:20 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 5 N Tom Chandler Brunel 51.44 3
2 18 N Emmett Thompson UCL 52 4
3 4 N Jake Storey Brunel 50.5 1
4 100 N Callum Duffy Imperial 51 2
5 262 N joseph smythe city of norwich ac 52.7 5
6 12 N Nicholas Hinchley UCL 54 6
400m Men – Heat 2
Call room: 13:05 Expected heat time: 13:25 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 259 N Bartosz Porzuczek Serpentine RC 54.6 11
2 241 Y Craig Brooks St George’s 54 9
3 134 N Adeleke Osinaike Middlesex 54 7
4 164 N Harry Browning King’s 54 8
5 248 N Somto Eruchie St George’s 54 10
6 58 N Sam Cunningham Reading 55.5 12
400m Men – Heat 3
Call room: 13:10 Expected heat time: 13:30 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 142 N Randall Thomas Prentice King’s 57 17
2 79 N Nicholas Barnett-Johnston Imperial 56.04 15
3 57 N Alex Todd QMUL 56 13
4 137 N Romeo-collins Ahouzan Middlesex 56 14
5 267 N Alexander Thorne LCAC 56.11 16
6 158 N Daniel Woodburn King’s 57 18
400m Men – Heat 4
Call room: 13:15 Expected heat time: 13:35 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 119 Y Conor Murphy Barts 60 23
2 149 Y James Dellimore King’s 58 21
3 165 N Peter Pedersen King’s 57 19
4 94 N Alexander Thompson Imperial 57.41 20
5 177 N Alexis Marot-Achillas King’s 58 22
6 121 Y Anton Weatherhead Barts 60 24
400m Men – Heat 5
Call room: 13:20 Expected heat time: 13:40 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 205 N Gaetan Burret LSE 65 29
2 193 N Alex Russo King’s 60 27
3 125 Y Rob Walker Barts 60 25
4 185 N Douglas Morgan King’s 60 26
5 269 N Dan Richards Motspur 60 28
6 222 Y Luke Gunter RVC 65 30
400m Men – Heat 6
Call room: 13:25 Expected heat time: 13:45 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 97 N Robert Holland Imperial None Given 36
2 82 N Johan Fredrik Svele Imperial None Given 33
3 76 N Max Thorp Imperial None Given 32
4 28 N Mohammed Khalil UCL None Given 31
5 83 N Mihail Vanea Imperial None Given 34
6 86 N Thibault Audic Imperial None Given 35
400m Men – Heat 7
Call room: 13:30 Expected heat time: 13:50 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1
2 115 Y Henry Maynard Imperial None Given 39
3 106 N Aymeric Regnier Imperial None Given 37
4 110 N Edmund Jones Imperial None Given 38
5 230 N Kingsley Nwefo UEL None Given 40
6 280 N Trevelyan Harper None Given None Given 41
400m Women – Heat 1
Call room: 13:25 Expected heat time: 13:45 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 139 N Berenice van Moere King’s 63 3
2 194 N Francesca  Ashworth King’s 63 4
3 59 N Amy Fuller Reading 57 1
4 117 Y Alex Mundell Imperial 59.7 2
5 261 N Katie Fairman City of Norwich athletics club 63 5
6 42 Y Alexandra Quinn-Savory UCL 63.07 6
400m Women – Heat 2
Call room: 13:30 Expected heat time: 13:50 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 244 Y Jessica Gilchrist St George’s 68 11
2 191 Y Chinelo Nnadi King’s 65 9
3 144 Y Chloe Hocking King’s 65 7
4 159 N Libby Naylor King’s 65 8
5 178 N Aleksandra Isabel Pillmann King’s 66 10
6 278 N Maelle Wache King’s 68 12
400m Women – Heat 3
Call room: 13:35 Expected heat time: 13:55 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 66 Y Mikaela Svensson Imperial None Given 17
2 224 Y Meghan Cooley RVC 90 15
3 128 Y Izzy Browne Barts 75 13
4 255 N Ramat Ayoola St George’s 75 14
5 226 N Angharad Jenkins RVC 100 16
6
400m Women – Heat 4
Call room: 13:40 Expected heat time: 14:00 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 260 N Georgie Bowett CONAC None Given 22
2 99 Y Charlotte Barratt Imperial None Given 18
3 103 N Anna Fleming Imperial None Given 19
4 114 N Maryna Voloshyna Imperial None Given 20
5 239 N Anastasia Stone RHUL None Given 21
6 260 N Georgie Bowett CONAC None Given 22
800m Men – Heat 1
Call room: 13:45 Expected heat time: 14:05 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 21 N Aeron Evans UCL 02:01.00 3
2 203 N Christopher Rettedal  Fardan LSE 02:01.10 4
3 35 N Hugo Fleming UCL 01:51.37 1
4 165 N Peter Pedersen King’s 02:00.00 2
5 124 N William  Stanley Barts 02:02.00 5
6 68 N Jonathan Wong Imperial 02:05.00 6
800m Men – Heat 2
Call room: 13:52 Expected heat time: 14:12 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 56 N Oliver Brown QMUL 02:10.00 11
2 94 N Alexander Thompson Imperial 02:08.30 9
3 29 N Nicholas Magrane UCL 02:08.00 7
4 272 Y Alistair Sleeman UCL 02:08.00 8
5 75 N Noel Rimensberger Imperial 02:09.00 10
6 157 N Max Leners King’s 02:10.00 12
800m Men – Heat 3
Call room: 13:59 Expected heat time: 14:19 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 245 Y Nadir Shad St George’s 02:15.00 17
2 76 N Max Thorp Imperial 02:13.00 15
3 222 Y Luke Gunter RVC 02:10.00 13
4 16 N Harry Sullivan-Jones UCL 02:12.00 14
5 156 N Muhammad Arkam  Babar King’s 02:15.00 16
6 135 N Maher Gazali Middlesex 02:19.00 18
800m Men – Heat 4
Call room: 14:06 Expected heat time: 14:26 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1
2 250 Y Nathan Cooper St George’s 02:20.00 21
3 196 N Eric-Emmanuel Colleu King’s 02:20.00 19
4 221 Y Tomer Tsur RVC 02:20.00 20
5 120 Y Ga Kitada Barts 02:30.00 22
6
800m Men – Heat 5
Call room: 14:13 Expected heat time: 14:33 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1
2 88 Y Jhia Jiat Teh Imperial None Given 24
3 105 N Marco Corrao Imperial None Given 25
4 80 N leo leung Imperial None Given 23
5 234 N Xavier Brown UEL None Given 26
6 280 N Trevelyan Harper None Given None Given 27
800m Women – Heat 1
Call room: 14:20 Expected heat time: 14:40 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 48 N Marie Chevalier UCL 02:30.00 3
2 126 Y Rebecca Pease Barts 02:30.00 4
3 67 N Katie Olding Imperial 02:13.00 1
4 37 N Candyce Billy UCL 02:22.00 2
5 194 N Francesca  Ashworth King’s 02:30.00 5
6 129 Y Karis Hodgson Barts 02:40.00 6
800m Women – Heat 2
Call room: 14:27 Expected heat time: 14:47 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
1 216 N Talysia Gill LSE 03:05.00 11
2 160 Y Mariam Barreh King’s 02:50.00 9
3 244 Y Jessica Gilchrist St George’s 02:40.00 7
4 226 N Angharad Jenkins RVC 02:45.00 8
5 251 Y Emma Casey St George’s 03:00.00 10
6 99 Y Charlotte Barratt Imperial None Given 12
239 N Anastasia Stone RHUL None Given 13

 

1500m Men – Heat 1
Call room: 17:35 Expected heat time: 17:55 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
215 N Sebastian Hanson LSE 03:57.51 1
102 N James Millett Imperial 04:10.00 2
33 N Christopher Allison UCL 04:11.00 3
201 N Antonin Boissin LSE 04:19.69 4
229 N Jamie Brown UEL 04:20.00 5
209 N Joseph  Shaw LSE 04:21.71 6
212 N Lawrence Frape LSE 04:30.00 7
77 N Henry Hart Imperial 04:36.00 8
122 Y Oscar Croysdale Barts 04:40.00 9
54 N Chaoran Sun QMUL 04:45.00 10
1500m Men – Heat 2
Call room: 17:43 Expected heat time: 18:03 1
No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
240 Y Jack Dickenson St George’s 04:45.00 11
169 Y Sam Appleton King’s 04:50.00 12
167 Y Borjan Venovski King’s 05:00.00 13
192 N James  Mumford King’s 05:00.00 14
190 N Rohan Nawalrai King’s 05:15.00 15
185 N Douglas Morgan King’s 05:20.00 16
120 Y Ga Kitada Barts 05:30.00 17
183 N Edward Millgate King’s 05:37.00 18
268 N Olasoji Ajayi None Given 05:42.00 19
22 Y Jacob Sayers UCL None Given 20
1500m Men – Heat 3
Call room: 17:51 Expected heat time: 18:11 1
No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
27 Y Ilias Paniaras UCL None Given 21
30 N Charles Stevenson UCL None Given 22
68 N Jonathan Wong Imperial None Given 23
69 N Lewis Jackson Imperial None Given 24
80 N leo leung Imperial None Given 25
86 N Thibault Audic Imperial None Given 26
105 N Marco Corrao Imperial None Given 27
28
29
30
1500m Women – Heat 1
Call room: 17:20 Expected heat time: 17:40 1
Lane No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
117 Y Alex Mundell Imperial 04:38.00 1
67 N Katie Olding Imperial 04:48.00 2
50 N Nicole Edmunds UCL 05:00.00 3
226 N Angharad Jenkins RVC 05:00.00 4
243 Y Leiah Kirsh St George’s 05:00.00 5
151 N Emma Rowland King’s 05:05.00 6
211 N Kailee Traficante LSE 05:15.00 7
43 N Hei tung So UCL 05:20.00 8
184 Y Laura Fitzgerald King’s 05:20.00 9
127 Y Emily Budd Barts 05:45.00 10
1500m Women – Heat 2
Call room: 17:28 Expected heat time: 17:48 1
No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
160 Y Mariam Barreh King’s 05:50.00 11
136 N Caitlin Scott Middlesex 08:00.00 12
31 Y Hannah Durrant UCL None Given 13
41 N Charlotte Smith UCL None Given 14
44 N Ruth Gameson UCL None Given 15
90 N Anna Lawson Imperial None Given 16
112 N Natasha de Winter Imperial None Given 17
114 N Maryna Voloshyna Imperial None Given 18
126 Y Rebecca Pease Barts None Given 19
20
3000m Men – Heat 1
Call room: 19:05 Expected heat time: 19:25 1
No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
237 N Reuben Hoyte RHUL 08:51.00 1
215 N Sebastian Hanson LSE 08:53.01 2
225 N Seth Kennard RVC 09:00.00 3
11 N Henry Murdoch UCL 09:15.00 4
17 N Andres Chau UCL 09:23.00 5
265 N Dante Hall London City Athletics Club 09:30.00 6
72 N Fergus Johnson Imperial 09:35.00 7
206 N Gustav Fritzon LSE 09:40.00 8
26 N Alexandre BONNET BADILLE UCL 09:50.00 9
77 N Henry Hart Imperial 09:54.00 10
116 N Matthew Douthwaite Imperial 09:54.00 11
240 Y Jack Dickenson St George’s 10:00.00 12
54 N Chaoran Sun QMUL 10:10.00 13
122 Y Oscar Croysdale Barts 10:15.00 14
3000m Men – Heat 2
Call room: 19:20 Expected heat time: 19:40 1
No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
125 Y Rob Walker Barts 10:30.00 15
149 Y James Dellimore King’s 10:30.00 16
169 Y Sam Appleton King’s 10:30.00 17
174 N Will Marshall King’s 10:30.00 18
271 N Jake Harrison Motspur 10:32.00 19
158 N Daniel Woodburn King’s 10:40.00 20
147 N Daniel Tang King’s 10:45.00 21
140 N Alex Bloom-Davis King’s 11:00.00 22
253 Y Alan Hasanic St George’s 11:00.00 23
192 N James  Mumford King’s 11:30.00 24
198 N Matthew Faires King’s 11:30.00 25
56 N Oliver Brown QMUL 12:00.00 26
167 Y Borjan Venovski King’s 12:00.00 27
185 N Douglas Morgan King’s 12:00.00 28
3000m Men – Heat 3
Call room: 19:35 Expected heat time: 19:55 1
No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
217 N Yassien Abdillahi LSE 12:23.00 29
205 N Gaetan Burret LSE 12:30.00 30
23 N William Sawtell UCL None Given 31
69 N Lewis Jackson Imperial None Given 32
80 N leo leung Imperial None Given 33
86 N Thibault Audic Imperial None Given 34
92 N Hugh Greatorex Imperial None Given 35
109 N Kirill Mikhaylov Imperial None Given 36
110 N Edmund Jones Imperial None Given 37
3000m Women – Heat 1
Call room: 18:50 Expected heat time: 19:10 1
No. U.H Name Club PB Rank
148 N Ula Krajinska King’s 10:30.00 1
242 Y Sophia Chastell St George’s 11:00.00 2
117 Y Alex Mundell Imperial 11:02.00 3
257 Y Molly O’Donnell St George’s 11:15.00 4
127 Y Emily Budd Barts 11:20.00 5
43 N Hei tung So UCL 12:27.00 6
227 Y Shelly Jones RVC 14:00.00 7
214 N Sarah Otter LSE 14:25.00 8
213 N Maieule de Carné LSE 14:30.00 9
39 N Charlotte Schucht UCL None Given 10
45 Y Emma Kerr UCL None Given 11
46 N Louise Belmans UCL None Given 12
47 Y Angharad Flower UCL None Given 13
91 N Jenny Lea Imperial None Given 14
112 N Natasha de Winter Imperial None Given 15
277 Y Karis Hodgson Barts None Given 16

 

Want to join the LUCA News team? Click here to find out more.
About James Findon 125 Articles
James is President and Founder of LUCA.