All results also on Powerof10.

LUCA Indoor Championship – David Morgan Cup

1 UCL 40
2 King’s 35
3 Imperial 34
4 Brunel 19
5= RVC 14
5= LSE 14
7 Middlesex 12
8 Goldsmiths 8
9= Barts 2
9= St George’s 2
11= QMUL 1
11= RHUL 1

University of London Intercollegiate Championships

1 UCL 57
2 King’s 51
3 LSE 21
4 RVC 16
5= Goldsmiths 8
5= St George’s 8
7 Barts 6
8 QMUL 5
9 RHUL 2

 

United Hospitals Shield

1 St George’s 44
2 GKT 31
3 RVC 28
4 RUHMS 23
5 Barts 17
6 ICMS 16

LUCA ‘MVP’

1 Sally Cowler RVC 10
2= sheriffah arewa Goldsmiths 8
2= Katie Olding Imperial 8
2= Noel Rimensberger Imperial 8
2= John Adediji-Johnson Middlesex 8
2= Sebastian Hanson LSE 8

Men

      60m MEN Final  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 130 N John Adediji-Johnson Middlesex 7.14
2 8 N Harry Hillman Brunel 7.17
3 55 N Clyde Anucha QMUL 7.18
4 4 N Jake Storey Brunel 7.28
5 62 N Brendon Reynolds Reading 7.36
6 145 N Pierre Walker King’s 7.37
           
           
           
      60m MEN Heats  
           
Heat 1          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 130 N John Adediji-Johnson Middlesex 7.11
2 55 N Clyde Anucha QMUL 7.19
3 264 N Darren  Morson None Given 7.23
4 4 N Jake Storey Brunel 7.35
5 145 N Pierre Walker King’s 7.36
6 7 N Daniel Ryan Brunel 7.49
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 2          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 8 N Harry Hillman Brunel 7.20
2 62 N Brendon Reynolds Reading 7.24
3 6 N Gavin Phillips Brunel 7.43
4 133 N Pui Yin Cheung Middlesex 7.53
5 131 N Jahrome Lamey Middlesex 7.66
6 60 N Kingstone Matsekeza Reading 7.91
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 3          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 53 N Toluwani Ojora QMUL 7.42
2 235 N Tom Sanders RHUL 7.44
3 207 N Hamish  Mundell LSE 7.48
4 270 N Miles Kershaw Motspur 7.53
5 195 N David Alexander King’s 7.55
6 258 Y Uche Obonna St George’s 7.81
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 4          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 58 N Sam Cunningham Reading 7.60
2 10 Y Christian Pugsley UCL 7.61
3 269 N Dan Richards Motspur 7.66
4 162 Y Tom Boutelle King’s 7.66
5 2 N Andrey Rogach Goldsmiths 7.70
6 208 N Harry Ashcroft LSE 7.72
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 5          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 13 N Felix Steckler UCL 7.52
2 179 Y Kareem Selman-Jackson King’s 7.65
3 142 N Randall Thomas Prentice King’s 7.70
4 218 N Charles Silvey LSE 7.94
5 61 N Shakeel Lochun Reading 8.02
6 267 N Alexander Thorne LCAC DNS
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 6          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 166 Y Obi Ezi King’s 7.48
2 146 Y Nicholas Constantinou King’s 7.53
3 268 N Olasoji Ajayi None Given 8.01
4 119 Y Conor Murphy Barts 8.38
5 182 N Fraser Embrey King’s 8.86
6 236 N Adam Owen RHUL 9.84
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 7          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 14 N Hongyi Yang UCL 7.46
2 68 N Jonathan Wong Imperial 7.75
3 32 N Ahmed Fouad UCL 7.81
4 25 N agith navalan UCL 7.90
5 24 N Darren Chan UCL 7.98
6 72 N Fergus Johnson Imperial 9.62
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 8          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 75 N Noel Rimensberger Imperial 7.70
2 276 N Paul Singleton Essex 7.73
3 78 N Travis Gordon Imperial 8.21
4 79 N Nicholas Barnett-Johnston Imperial 8.30
5 74 N Rahul Shivaram Imperial 8.76
6 73 N Leonard Logaric Imperial 8.83
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 9          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 279 N Quintin Beer UofL 7.99
2 95 Y Shoaib Ali Imperial 8.35
3 115 Y Henry Maynard Imperial 8.73
4 110 N Edmund Jones Imperial 8.90
5 86 N Thibault Audic Imperial 9.46
6 111 N Callum Matthews Imperial 9.87
           
           
           
        60mH MEN Final
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 8 N Harry Hillman Brunel 8.68
2 7 N Daniel Ryan Brunel 8.94
3 75 N Noel Rimensberger Imperial 9.44
4 19 N Joshua Hia UCL 11.15
5 119 Y Conor Murphy Barts 11.91
6 250 Y Nathan Cooper St George’s 13.49
           
           
           
      200m MEN Final  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 130.00 N John Adediji-Johnson Middlesex 23.15
2 145.00 N Pierre Walker King’s 23.62
3 235.00 N Tom Sanders RHUL 23.65
4 63.00 N Montel Maruziva Reading 23.76
5 13.00 N Felix Steckler UCL 23.86
6          
           
           
           
      200m MEN Heats  
           
Heat 1          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 145 N Pierre Walker King’s 23.51
2 62 N Brendon Reynolds Reading 23.62
3 270 N Miles Kershaw Motspur 23.91
4 53 N Toluwani Ojora QMUL 24.24
5 36 N Anand Patel UCL 24.40
6 60 N Kingstone Matsekeza Reading 26.80
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 2          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 235 N Tom Sanders RHUL 23.59
2 63 N Montel Maruziva Reading 23.76
3 13 N Felix Steckler UCL 23.88
4 10 Y Christian Pugsley UCL 24.10
5 241 Y Craig Brooks St George’s 24.21
6 34 N Matt Lloyd-Ruck UCL 26.27
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 3          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 130 N John Adediji-Johnson Middlesex 23.59
2 207 N Hamish  Mundell LSE 24.05
3 181 N Thomas Cavailhes King’s 24.80
4 262 N joseph smythe city of norwich ac 24.92
5 195 N David Alexander King’s 25.07
6 218 N Charles Silvey LSE 25.89
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 4          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 146 Y Nicholas Constantinou King’s 23.89
2 179 Y Kareem Selman-Jackson King’s 24.46
3 2 N Andrey Rogach Goldsmiths 24.88
4 162 Y Tom Boutelle King’s 25.14
5 259 N Bartosz Porzuczek Serpentine RC 26.04
6 188 N Christian Ng King’s 26.18
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 5          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 152 Y Alexander Tan King’s 25.03
2 142 N Randall Thomas Prentice King’s 25.64
3 193 N Alex Russo King’s 25.95
4 165 N Peter Pedersen King’s 26.03
5 177 N Alexis Marot-Achillas King’s 26.27
6 268 N Olasoji Ajayi None Given 26.67
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 6          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 76 N Max Thorp Imperial 26.32
2 119 Y Conor Murphy Barts 28.16
3 196 N Eric-Emmanuel Colleu King’s 28.65
4 121 Y Anton Weatherhead Barts 29.00
5 167 Y Borjan Venovski King’s 30.02
6          
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 7          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 14 N Hongyi Yang UCL 24.67
2 32 N Ahmed Fouad UCL 26.11
3 69 N Lewis Jackson Imperial 27.33
4 147 N Daniel Tang King’s 28.95
5 73 N Leonard Logaric Imperial 29.60
6 236 N Adam Owen RHUL 34.81
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 8          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 82 N Johan Fredrik Svele Imperial 25.49
2 79 N Nicholas Barnett-Johnston Imperial 27.00
3 87 Y Jack Mitchell Imperial 27.19
4 83 N Mihail Vanea Imperial 28.77
5 88 Y Jhia Jiat Teh Imperial 30.73
6          
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 9          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 100 N Callum Duffy Imperial 24.50
2 276 N Paul Singleton Essex 25.16
3 95 Y Shoaib Ali Imperial 27.26
4 110 N Edmund Jones Imperial 28.12
5          
6          
7          
8          
           
           
           
Just type the athlete number     400m MEN Final  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 5 N Tom Chandler Brunel 50.88
2 164 N Harry Browning King’s 54.26
3 18 N Emmett Thompson UCL 54.42
4 58 N Sam Cunningham Reading DNS
5 100 N Callum Duffy Imperial DNS
6 4 N Jake Storey Brunel DNS
7          
8          
    6 fastest progress to final (excluding guests)  
      400m MEN Heats  
           
Heat 1          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 4 N Jake Storey Brunel 50.67
2 5 N Tom Chandler Brunel 50.68
3 262 N joseph smythe city of norwich ac 53.31
4 18 N Emmett Thompson UCL 53.38
5 100 N Callum Duffy Imperial 54.26
6 12 N Nicholas Hinchley UCL 57.21
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 2          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 164 N Harry Browning King’s 53.36
2 58 N Sam Cunningham Reading 53.81
3 241 Y Craig Brooks St George’s 54.38
4 259 N Bartosz Porzuczek Serpentine RC 54.86
5 57 N Alex Todd QMUL 57.91
6 134 N Adeleke Osinaike Middlesex DNS
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 3          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 158 N Daniel Woodburn King’s 55.40
2 267 N Alexander Thorne LCAC 57.60
3 79 N Nicholas Barnett-Johnston Imperial 57.90
4 142 N Randall Thomas Prentice King’s 59.30
5 165 N Peter Pedersen King’s 60.60
6 137 N Romeo-collins Ahouzan Middlesex DNS
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 4          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 177 N Alexis Marot-Achillas King’s 56.16
2 94 N Alexander Thompson Imperial 58.50
3 121 Y Anton Weatherhead Barts 61.42
4 149 Y James Dellimore King’s 62.49
5 119 Y Conor Murphy Barts 63.74
6 125 Y Rob Walker Barts DNS
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 5          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 269 N Dan Richards Motspur 57.51
2 280 N Trevelyan Harper None Given 58.87
3 193 N Alex Russo King’s 60.49
4 110 N Edmund Jones Imperial 60.88
5 185 N Douglas Morgan King’s 67.13
6 222 Y Luke Gunter RVC DNS
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 6          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 82 N Johan Fredrik Svele Imperial 57.73
2 76 N Max Thorp Imperial 58.27
3 83 N Mihail Vanea Imperial 65.82
4 86 N Thibault Audic Imperial 66.98
5 106 N Aymeric Regnier Imperial 68.90
6 97 N Robert Holland Imperial DNS
7          
8          
           
           
Just type the athlete number     800m MEN Final nn:nn.nn
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 35 N Hugo Fleming UCL 01:57.16
2 68 N Jonathan Wong Imperial 02:05.55
3 124 N William  Stanley Barts 02:06.49
4 75 N Noel Rimensberger Imperial 02:10.14
5 29 N Nicholas Magrane UCL DNS
6 203 N Christopher Rettedal  Fardan LSE DNS
7          
8          
           
      800m MEN Heats  
           
Heat 1          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 203 N Christopher Rettedal  Fardan LSE 02:04.76
2 35 N Hugo Fleming UCL 02:04.79
3 68 N Jonathan Wong Imperial 02:08.32
4 124 N William  Stanley Barts 02:08.65
5 29 N Nicholas Magrane UCL 02:09.94
6 165 N Peter Pedersen King’s DNS
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 2          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 75 N Noel Rimensberger Imperial 02:10.55
2 222 Y Luke Gunter RVC 02:11.16
3 157 N Max Leners King’s 02:11.89
4 56 N Oliver Brown QMUL 02:12.27
5 94 N Alexander Thompson Imperial 02:21.50
6 272 Y Alistair Sleeman UCL DNS
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 3          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 76 N Max Thorp Imperial 02:19.09
2 16 N Harry Sullivan-Jones UCL 02:21.89
3 156 N Muhammad Arkam  Babar King’s 02:22.70
4 135 N Maher Gazali Middlesex 02:29.54
5 221 Y Tomer Tsur RVC 02:31.87
6 196 N Eric-Emmanuel Colleu King’s 02:32.71
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 4          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 105 N Marco Corrao Imperial 02:19.15
2 280 N Trevelyan Harper None Given 02:21.68
3 253 Y Alan Hasanic St George’s 02:23.47
4 250 Y Nathan Cooper St George’s 02:23.87
5 120 Y Ga Kitada Barts 02:32.61
6 88 Y Jhia Jiat Teh Imperial 02:36.08
7          
8          
           
           
Just type the athlete number     1500m MEN   nn:nn:nn
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 215 N Sebastian Hanson LSE 04:11.47
2 33 N Christopher Allison UCL 04:15.34
3 102 N James Millett Imperial 04:19.36
4 209 N Joseph  Shaw LSE 04:22.51
5 77 N Henry Hart Imperial 04:25.57
6 201 N Antonin Boissin LSE 04:25.98
7 229 N Jamie Brown UEL 04:33.51
8 240 Y Jack Dickenson St George’s 04:33.79
9 69 N Lewis Jackson Imperial 04:35.28
10 54 N Chaoran Sun QMUL 04:41.85
11 169 Y Sam Appleton King’s 04:43.60
12 105 N Marco Corrao Imperial 04:43.84
13 122 Y Oscar Croysdale Barts 04:46.46
14 27 Y Ilias Paniaras UCL 04:50.11
15 30 N Charles Stevenson UCL 04:50.50
16 212 N Lawrence Frape LSE 04:53.40
17 192 N James  Mumford King’s 05:01.44
18 86 N Thibault Audic Imperial 05:07.77
19 120 Y Ga Kitada Barts 05:13.51
20 22 Y Jacob Sayers UCL 05:17.08
21 167 Y Borjan Venovski King’s 05:20.51
22 185 N Douglas Morgan King’s 05:21.08
23 268 N Olasoji Ajayi None Given 05:25.79
24 183 N Edward Millgate King’s 05:48.42
           
           
Just type the athlete number     3000 MEN   nn:nn.nn
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 215 N Sebastian Hanson LSE 09:07.8
2 17 N Andres Chau UCL 09:13.7
3 11 N Henry Murdoch UCL 09:15.5
4 237 N Reuben Hoyte RHUL 09:18.7
5 265 N Dante Hall London City Athletics Club 09:42.5
6 26 N Alexandre BONNET BADILLE UCL 09:43.0
7 174 N Will Marshall King’s 09:47.6
8 240 Y Jack Dickenson St George’s 09:52.8
9 77 N Henry Hart Imperial 09:53.0
10 225 Y Seth Kennard RVC 09:55.8
11 169 Y Sam Appleton King’s 09:57.3
12 72 N Fergus Johnson Imperial 09:58.0
13 109 N Kirill Mikhaylov Imperial 10:01.1
14 54 N Chaoran Sun QMUL DNF
15 116 N Matthew Douthwaite Imperial DNF
16 149 Y James Dellimore King’s DNF
17 69 N Lewis Jackson Imperial 10:16.2
18 56 N Oliver Brown QMUL 10:17.3
19 271 N Jake Harrison Motspur 10:24.3
20 23 N William Sawtell UCL 10:29.0
21 140 N Alex Bloom-Davis King’s 10:33.2
22 122 Y Oscar Croysdale Barts 10:34.8
23 92 N Hugh Greatorex Imperial 10:37.4
24 158 N Daniel Woodburn King’s 10:39.5
25 253 Y Alan Hasanic St George’s 10:58.0
26 147 N Daniel Tang King’s 11:18.4
27 192 N James  Mumford King’s 11:38.6
28 167 Y Borjan Venovski King’s 11:50.2
29 86 N Thibault Audic Imperial 11:59.0
30 205 N Gaetan Burret LSE 12:20.4
31 185 N Douglas Morgan King’s 12:46.0
32 217 N Yassien Abdillahi LSE 13:44.3
           
           
  High Jump Men M    
      nn.nn    
Medic Name College Height    
N ross walker UCL 1.85    
N Joshua Hia UCL 1.85    
N Noel Rimensberger Imperial 1.8    
N Baptiste THEBERT Imperial 1.75    
Y Alexander Tan King’s 1.65    
Y Jack Mitchell Imperial 1.65    
N Hamish  Mundell LSE 1.6    
N Cameron Touron King’s 1.55    
N agith navalan UCL 1.5    
N Max Thorp Imperial 1.5    
           
           
Just type the athlete number       Triple Jump Men  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Distance
1 75 N Noel Rimensberger Imperial 12.50
2 19 N Joshua Hia UCL 12.48
3 89 N Baptiste THEBERT Imperial 12.28
4 162 Y Tom Boutelle King’s 11.52
5 10 Y Christian Pugsley UCL 11.37
6 94 N Alexander Thompson Imperial 10.89
7 201 N Antonin Boissin LSE 9.95
8 119 Y Conor Murphy Barts 9.94
9 92 N Hugh Greatorex Imperial 9.56
           
           
Just type the athlete number     Long Jump Men  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Distance
1 10 Y Christian Pugsley UCL 6.30
2 75 N Noel Rimensberger Imperial 6.19
3 89 N Baptiste THEBERT Imperial 5.90
4 152 Y Alexander Tan King’s 5.83
5 64 N David Weng Wei Fong Imperial 5.78
6 19 N Joshua Hia UCL 5.68
7 241 Y Craig Brooks St George’s 5.60
8 269 N Dan Richards Motspur 5.50
9 53 N Toluwani Ojora QMUL 5.36
10 168 N Cameron Touron King’s 4.78
11 79 N Nicholas Barnett-Johnston Imperial 4.76
12 131 N Jahrome Lamey Middlesex 4.75
13 22 Y Jacob Sayers UCL 4.69
14 87 Y Jack Mitchell Imperial 4.61
15 221 Y Tomer Tsur RVC 4.54
16 199 N Alex Yeo LSE 4.53
17 208 N Harry Ashcroft LSE 4.51
18 121 Y Anton Weatherhead Barts 4.29
19 76 N Max Thorp Imperial 4.25
20 115 Y Henry Maynard Imperial 4.21
21 95 Y Shoaib Ali Imperial 4.17
22 69 N Lewis Jackson Imperial 4.16
23 182 N Fraser Embrey King’s 4.13
24 72 N Fergus Johnson Imperial 4.11
25 110 N Edmund Jones Imperial 4.05
26 88 Y Jhia Jiat Teh Imperial 4.04
27 74 N Rahul Shivaram Imperial 4.02
28 111 N Callum Matthews Imperial 3.97
29 118 N Lawrence Tse Imperial 3.80
30 25 N agith navalan UCL 3.64
31 109 N Kirill Mikhaylov Imperial 3.40
32 78 N Travis Gordon Imperial 3.23
           
           
Just type the athlete number     Shot Put Men  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Distance
1 220 Y Daniel Cork RVC 12.80
2 7 N Daniel Ryan Brunel 11.98
3 6 N Gavin Phillips Brunel 11.25
4 93 N Raul Rinken Imperial 10.95
5 8 N Harry Hillman Brunel 10.94
6 231 N Marius Razanauskas UEL 10.64
7 89 N Baptiste THEBERT Imperial 9.90
8 252 Y Sam Massias St George’s 8.33
9 78 N Travis Gordon Imperial 8.08
10 210 N James Wei LSE 7.55
11 142 N Randall Thomas Prentice King’s 7.50
12 219 N Waleed Malik LSE 7.41
13 73 N Leonard Logaric Imperial 7.01
14 123 Y Tim Lee Barts 6.86
15 87 Y Jack Mitchell Imperial 6.76
16 221 Y Tomer Tsur RVC 6.72
17 116 N Matthew Douthwaite Imperial 6.48
18 25 N agith navalan UCL 6.46
19 92 N Hugh Greatorex Imperial 6.42
20 111 N Callum Matthews Imperial 6.29
21 222 Y Luke Gunter RVC 6.25
22 76 N Max Thorp Imperial 6.15
23 88 Y Jhia Jiat Teh Imperial 6.09
24 69 N Lewis Jackson Imperial 5.94
25 124 N William  Stanley Barts 5.83
26 109 N Kirill Mikhaylov Imperial 5.80
27 33 N Christopher Allison UCL 5.78
28 72 N Fergus Johnson Imperial 4.98
29 118 N Lawrence Tse Imperial 4.75
           
           
      Pole Vault Men  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Height
1 133 N Pui Yin Cheung Middlesex 3.70
2 199 N Alex Yeo LSE 3.20
3 201 N Antonin Boissin LSE 2.00
4 230 N Kingsley Nwefo UEL DNS
           
    4 X 200 MEN  
       
Pos Team Club Time    
1 UCL A UCL 01:35.59    
2 KCL A King’s 01:35.96    
3 ICL A Imperial 01:40.58    
4 LSE A LSE 01:41.59    
5 BARTS A Barts 01:53.78    
6 QMUL A QMUL DNF    
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 1          
Pos Team Club Time    
1 KCL B King’s 01:38.88    
2 UCL B UCL 01:41.89    
3 RVC A RVC 01:47.45    
4 STG A St George’s 01:48.87    
5 LSE B LSE 01:49.88    
6 ICL B Imperial 01:51.29    
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 2          
Pos Team Club Time    
1 KCL C King’s 01:43.38    
2 MOT A Motspur 01:46.26    
3 KCL D King’s 01:58.82    
4          
5          
6          

Women

 

 

      60m WOMEN Final  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 141 N Amy Mat King’s 8.36
2 223 Y Sally Cowler RVC 8.37
3 189 N Claire Yuan King’s 8.42
4 139 N Berenice van Moere King’s 8.46
5 204 N Gaelle Elisha LSE 8.53
6 171 N Marie  Tarawallie King’s 8.57
7          
8          
           
      60m WOMEN Heats  
           
Heat 1          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 171 N Marie  Tarawallie King’s 8.48
2 139 N Berenice van Moere King’s 8.52
3 254 Y Layla Walker Lawrence St George’s 8.57
4 266 N Nea Dacres None Given 8.61
5 238 N Martina Parise RHUL 8.72
6 263 N Sarah Buckley London city athletics DNS
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 2          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 189 N Claire Yuan King’s 8.37
2 141 N Amy Mat King’s 8.40
3 204 N Gaelle Elisha LSE 8.47
4 163 N Bethany Whittaker King’s 9.36
5 143 Y Kirsty Funnell King’s 9.60
6 126 Y Rebecca Pease Barts 9.80
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 3          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 246 Y Maia Forde St George’s 8.74
2 178 N Aleksandra Isabel Pillmann King’s 8.86
3 175 N Alison Lui King’s 9.56
4 170 N Lena Hobohm King’s 9.69
5 187 N Louise Dubreuil King’s 10.51
6 173 N Ayoyinka Ololade King’s DNS
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 4          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 223 Y Sally Cowler RVC 8.42
2 40 N Juliette Champaud UCL 8.55
3 38 Y Chioma Okonji UCL 9.23
4 273 N Mathilde Valin King’s 9.76
5 3 N Siren  Ó’Diothcháin Goldsmiths 9.93
6 228 N Carey Hollick UEL 11.14
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 5          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 67 N Katie Olding Imperial 8.93
2 51 N Sin Ping Natalie Chu UCL 9.17
3 49 N Nanxi Zhang UCL 9.81
4 91 N Jenny Lea Imperial 10.86
5          
6          
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 6          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 275 N Toyin Olufemi Essex 8.77
2 101 Y Marena Gray Imperial 9.62
3 96 N Lisa Hey Imperial 9.93
4 98 N Patricia Santos Imperial 10.96
5          
6          
           
           
      60mH WOMEN Final 2  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 223 Y Sally Cowler RVC 10.16
2 65 N Marta Van Ginkel González Imperial 10.30
3 52 Y Sarah Murphy UCL 10.65
4 254 Y Layla Walker Lawrence St George’s 11.89
5 224 Y Meghan Cooley RVC 12.84
6 129 Y Karis Hodgson Barts 13.72
           
           
           
      60mH WOMEN Final 2  
           
Heat 1          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 85 N Katharina Kern Imperial 12.04
2 107 N Dana Chow Imperial 12.05
3 84 N Viktoria Kern Imperial 12.20
4 66 Y Mikaela Svensson Imperial 13.69
5 91 N Jenny Lea Imperial 16.93
6 90 N Anna Lawson Imperial DNS
7          
8          
      200m WOMEN Final  
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 40 N Juliette Champaud UCL 27.94
2 141 N Amy Mat King’s 28.21
3 204 N Gaelle Elisha LSE 28.49
4 189 N Claire Yuan King’s 28.73
5 171 N Marie  Tarawallie King’s 28.78
6 159 N Libby Naylor King’s 28.81
           
           
           
           
      200m WOMEN Heats  
           
Heat 1          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 204 N Gaelle Elisha LSE 28.44
2 52 Y Sarah Murphy UCL 29.29
3 254 Y Layla Walker Lawrence St George’s 29.42
4 238 N Martina Parise RHUL 29.61
5 3 N Siren  Ó’Diothcháin Goldsmiths 34.47
6          
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 2          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 141 N Amy Mat King’s 28.15
2 159 N Libby Naylor King’s 28.61
3 171 N Marie  Tarawallie King’s 28.71
4 189 N Claire Yuan King’s 28.88
5 261 N Katie Fairman City of Norwich athletics club 30.81
6 191 Y Chinelo Nnadi King’s 33.03
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 3          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 246 Y Maia Forde St George’s 30.01
2 180 N Salomé Cavailhes King’s 30.60
3 176 Y flaminia sabbatucci King’s 31.67
4 143 Y Kirsty Funnell King’s 32.91
5 273 N Mathilde Valin King’s 33.46
6 187 N Louise Dubreuil King’s 36.62
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 4          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 163 N Bethany Whittaker King’s 32.46
2 170 N Lena Hobohm King’s 33.21
3 66 Y Mikaela Svensson Imperial 35.02
4 128 Y Izzy Browne Barts 37.04
5          
6          
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 5          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 40 N Juliette Champaud UCL 28.02
2 275 N Toyin Olufemi Essex 30.39
3 101 Y Marena Gray Imperial 32.03
4 98 N Patricia Santos Imperial 38.01
5          
6          
           
           
      400m WOMEN Final  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 139 N Berenice van Moere King’s 64.57
2 144 Y Chloe Hocking King’s 65.53
3 117 Y Alex Mundell Imperial 65.89
4 178 N Aleksandra Isabel Pillmann King’s 66.47
5 194 N Francesca  Ashworth King’s 73.81
6 42 Y Alexandra Quinn-Savory UCL DNS
7          
8          
           
      400m WOMEN Heats  
           
Heat 1          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 139 N Berenice van Moere King’s 61.87
2 261 N Katie Fairman City of Norwich athletics club 65.78
3 194 N Francesca  Ashworth King’s 65.88
4 117 Y Alex Mundell Imperial 67.39
5 42 Y Alexandra Quinn-Savory UCL 68.15
6 59 N Amy Fuller Reading DNS
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 2          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 144 Y Chloe Hocking King’s 65.28
2 178 N Aleksandra Isabel Pillmann King’s 66.09
3 244 Y Jessica Gilchrist St George’s 72.57
4 278 N Maelle Wache King’s 74.63
5 128 Y Izzy Browne Barts 79.55
6 191 Y Chinelo Nnadi King’s DNS
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 3          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 226 Y Angharad Jenkins RVC 73.74
2 224 Y Meghan Cooley RVC 75.93
3 66 Y Mikaela Svensson Imperial 78.18
4 99 Y Charlotte Barratt Imperial 78.37
5          
6          
7          
8          
           
           
           
Heat 4          
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 114 N Maryna Voloshyna Imperial 73.93
2 239 N Anastasia Stone RHUL 80.86
3 103 N Anna Fleming Imperial 90.02
4          
5          
6          
           
      800m WOMEN Final  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 67 N Katie Olding Imperial 02:23.18
2 37 N Candyce Billy UCL 02:26.30
3 126 Y Rebecca Pease Barts 02:33.72
4 48 N Marie Chevalier UCL 02:36.82
5 194 N Francesca  Ashworth King’s 02:46.49
6 129 Y Karis Hodgson Barts 02:48.13
7 244 Y Jessica Gilchrist St George’s 02:55.72
8 251 Y Emma Casey St George’s 03:27.43
           
        1500m WOMEN
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 67 N Katie Olding Imperial 05:10.76
2 37 N Candyce Billy UCL 05:12.22
3 50 N Nicole Edmunds UCL 05:15.94
4 151 N Emma Rowland King’s 05:18.54
5 117 Y Alex Mundell Imperial 05:21.20
6 242 Y Sophia Chastell St George’s 05:23.13
7 126 Y Rebecca Pease Barts 05:26.49
8 211 N Kailee Traficante LSE 05:34.06
9 31 Y Hannah Durrant UCL 05:41.23
10 184 Y Laura Fitzgerald King’s 05:43.76
11 226 Y Angharad Jenkins RVC 05:44.16
12 44 N Ruth Gameson UCL 05:52.95
13 114 N Maryna Voloshyna Imperial 06:13.31
14 136 N Caitlin Scott Middlesex 06:22.59
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Time
1 148 Y Ula Krajinska King’s 11:12.71
2 117 Y Alex Mundell Imperial 11:21.75
3 242 Y Sophia Chastell St George’s 11:22.02
4 126 Y Rebecca Pease Barts 11:42.60
5 47 Y Angharad Flower UCL 12:08.18
6 46 N Louise Belmans UCL 12:17.60
7 45 Y Emma Kerr UCL 12:47.55
8 214 N Sarah Otter LSE 13:39.90
9 227 Y Shelly Jones RVC 13:40.06
           
        High Jump Women
          nn.nn
Pos No. Medic Name College Height
1 1 N sheriffah arewa Goldsmiths 1.65
2 161 N Sarah Jordan King’s 1.56
3 40 N Juliette Champaud UCL 1.40
4 153 N Kerstin Pohlmann King’s 1.40
5 172 N Tanya  Joon King’s 1.25
6 65 N Marta Van Ginkel González Imperial 1.25
           
      Triple Jump Women  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Distance
1 281 N Sarah Melbourne Brunel 10.81
2 223 Y Sally Cowler RVC 10.30
3 65 N Marta Van Ginkel González Imperial 9.67
4 189 N Claire Yuan King’s 9.47
5 153 N Kerstin Pohlmann King’s 9.17
6 186 N Lara Gheriani King’s 7.97
7 117 Y Alex Mundell Imperial 7.88
           
           
      Long Jump Women  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Distance
1 1 N sheriffah arewa Goldsmiths 5.18
2 223 Y Sally Cowler RVC 4.85
3 246 Y Maia Forde St George’s 4.82
4 52 Y Sarah Murphy UCL 4.64
5 189 N Claire Yuan King’s 4.36
6 65 N Marta Van Ginkel González Imperial 4.32
7 67 N Katie Olding Imperial 4.26
8 153 N Kerstin Pohlmann King’s 4.20
9 154 N Gina Meile King’s 4.13
10 84 N Viktoria Kern Imperial 3.91
11 108 N Olivia Papaioannou Imperial 3.91
12 85 N Katharina Kern Imperial 3.88
13 40 N Juliette Champaud UCL 3.87
14 238 N Martina Parise RHUL 3.87
15 186 N Lara Gheriani King’s 3.76
16 49 N Nanxi Zhang UCL 3.75
17 224 Y Meghan Cooley RVC 3.75
18 96 N Lisa Hey Imperial 3.38
19 38 Y Chioma Okonji UCL 3.37
20 172 N Tanya  Joon King’s 3.35
21 98 N Patricia Santos Imperial 3.22
22 128 Y Izzy Browne Barts 2.94
23 91 N Jenny Lea Imperial 2.54
24 103 N Anna Fleming Imperial 2.54
           
           
      Shot Put Women  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Distance
1 197 N Louise Pech King’s 8.84
2 200 N Anna Baernreuther LSE 7.55
3 52 Y Sarah Murphy UCL 7.50
4 108 N Olivia Papaioannou Imperial 7.22
5 65 N Marta Van Ginkel González Imperial 6.95
6 85 N Katharina Kern Imperial 6.69
7 228 N Carey Hollick UEL 6.66
8 254 Y Layla Walker Lawrence St George’s 6.56
9 84 N Viktoria Kern Imperial 6.33
10 153 N Kerstin Pohlmann King’s 6.24
11 226 Y Angharad Jenkins RVC 6.05
12 91 N Jenny Lea Imperial 6.02
13 114 N Maryna Voloshyna Imperial 5.72
14 150 N Freddie Neal King’s 5.70
15 99 Y Charlotte Barratt Imperial 5.62
16 117 Y Alex Mundell Imperial 5.58
17 66 Y Mikaela Svensson Imperial 5.33
18 98 N Patricia Santos Imperial 5.22
19 96 N Lisa Hey Imperial 4.95
20 90 N Anna Lawson Imperial 4.95
21 224 Y Meghan Cooley RVC 4.50
22 126 Y Rebecca Pease Barts 4.34
23 67 N Katie Olding Imperial 3.91
           
           
      Pole Vault Women  
           
Pos No. Medic Name College Height
1 84 N Viktoria Kern Imperial 2.00
2 85 N Katharina Kern Imperial 2.00
3 117 Y Alex Mundell Imperial 1.00
           
           
    4 X 200 Women    
           
Pos Medic Team Club Time  
1   KCL A King’s 01:52.43  
2   UCL A UCL 01:54.49  
3   ICL A Imperial 02:07.02  
4   STG A St George’s 02:09.27  
5   RVC   02:13.46  
6          
           
           
           
           
           
Heat 1          
Pos Medic Team Club Time  
1   KCL B King’s 02:00.22  
2   KCL C King’s 02:04.16