60m Final

Pos Lane No. Name College Time   Points
1 4 111 Andrew Amoah BRUN 7.14   4
2 5 101 John Johnson MIDD 7.24   2
3 3 32 Karl Tucker READ 7.34   1
4 6 149 Sidney Chan ICL 7.50    
5 2 68 Dan Richards KING 7.54    
6 1 108 Clyde Anucha QMUL 7.66    
7 7 102 Christiano Santos-Junior MIDD 7.71    

60m Heats

Heat 1          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 5 101 JOHN JOHNSON Middlesex 7.26
2 2 32 Karl Tucker Reading 7.38
3 4 68 Dan Richards KCL 7.55
4 6 108 Clyde Anucha QMUL 7.66
5 3 42 Christian Pugsley UCL 7.71
6 1 1 Farhan Rashid LSE 7.81
Heat 2          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 3 111 Andrew Amoah Brunel 7.18
2 1 149 Sidney Chan ICL 7.52
3 2 181 Martin Krnac Essex 7.81
4 6 43 Nathan Robinson UCL 8.21
5 5 69 Kishore Kanna Ravi KCL 8.88
6 4 122 Rob Jeffreys RHUL DNS
Heat 3          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 3 70 Jannick Eilers KCL 7.81
2 6 182 Mircea Sterescu Essex 8.00
3 2 226 Jack Powell Guest 8.03
4 4 229 Romain Harvey Essex 8.04
5 1 153 James Davis ICL 8.17
6 5 183 Jason Eghan Essex 8.23
Heat 4          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 6 185 Ryan O’Gorman Essex 8.07
2 4 2 Raymond Nguene LSE 8.16
3 5 184 Tim Kirk-Patrick Essex 8.20
4 2 155 George Cross ICL 8.62
5 3 72 Paul Peters KCL 14.84
6 1 154 Robert O’Keeffe ICL DNS
Heat 5          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 3 47 Tom Mort UCL 7.72
2 5 150 Craig Wheadon ICL 7.80
3 2 187 Stefan Lee Essex 8.03
4 1 186 Jhon Mosquera Essex 8.26
5 6 151 Alvaro Vega ICL 8.26
6 4 124 Irfan Khan RHUL DNS
Heat 6          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 3 71 Harry Browning KCL 7.70
2 2 44 Tom Hollands UCL 8.03
3 4 190 Eufrasio Anghileri Essex 8.18
4 1 3 Saaber Fatehi LSE 8.83
5 5 156 James Weller ICL DNS
6 6 157 Alexander Davidson ICL DNS
Heat 7          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 5 102 CHRISTIANO SANTOS-JUNIOR Middlesex 7.64
2 1 158 Christopher Chung ICL 7.71
3 2 188 Hayden Williams Essex 7.98
4 6 123 Tarun Hariharan RHUL 8.33
5 4 74 Joe Thompson KCL 8.42
6 3 45 Chuan Hong UCL DNS
Heat 8          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 3 73 Marcus Wong KCL 7.81
2 2 189 Ibukun Oyesiku Essex 7.82
3 4 46 Robin Talbot UCL 7.82
4 5 222 Joonhee Lee Guest 8.18
5 1 4 Mateusz Urban LSE 8.76
Guests          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 2 213 Jimmy Thoronka Guest 7.01
2 3 215 Joseph Chukwuadinula Guest 7.22
3 6 219 Antonio Douglas Guest 7.30
4 5 217 Marlon Hogg-Williams, Guest 7.32
5 4 216 Ryan Leonard Guest 7.52
6 1 212 Jordan McIntosh Guest 7.55

 

60mH Final

Pos Lane No. Name College Time   Points
1 6 113 Alexander Wort Brunel 8.47000   4
2 3 33 Sam Cunningham Reading 9.31000   2
3 2 73 Marcus Wong KCL 10.58000   1
4 5 160 Lawrence Tse ICL 12.54000    
5 1 159 Raul Rinken ICL DNS    
6 4 154 Robert O’Keeffe ICL DNS    

200m Final

Pos Lane No. Name College Time   Points
1 6 68 Dan Richards KCL 24.34   4
2 4 47 Tom Mort UCL 24.36   2
3 3 42 Christian Pugsley UCL 24.71   1
4 2 71 Hary Browning Kings 24.77    
5 1 193 Rahmia Ellington Essex 24.78    
6 5 137 Gavin Colley UEL DNS    

200m Heats

Heat 1          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 2 68 Dan Richards KCL 24.04
2 1 42 Christian Pugsley UCL 24.69
3 3 1 Farhan Rashid LSE 25.23
4 6 125 Aidan Poles RHUL 25.43
5 4 103 DAVID DARAMY Middlesex 26.53
6 5 4 Mateusz Urban LSE 29.43
Heat 2          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 3 137 Gavin Colley UEL 24.13
2 1 150 Craig Wheadon ICL 25.89
3 4 43 Nathan Robinson UCL 27.45
4 2 181 Martin Krnac Essex DNS
5 5 109 Matt Mahmoudi QMUL DNS
6 6 69 Kishore Kanna Ravi KCL DNS
Heat 3          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 5 138 Louie Hiest UEL 25.11
2 4 102 CHRISTIANO SANTOS-JUNIOR Middlesex 25.13
3 2 44 Tom Hollands UCL 25.81
4 6 182 Mircea Sterescu Essex 26.02
5 3 70 Jannick Eilers KCL 26.20
6 1 151 Alvaro Vega ICL 26.95
Heat 4          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 2 193 Rahmiah Ellington Essex 25.05
2 1 46 Robin Talbot UCL 25.78
3 4 187 Stefan Lee Essex 26.21
4 3 74 Joe Thompson KCL 27.45
5 5 124 Irfan Khan RHUL DNS
6 6 163 Shivam Patel ICL DNS
Heat 5          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 2 47 Tom Mort UCL 24.66
2 5 149 Sidney Chan ICL 25.14
3 3 123 Tarun Hariharan RHUL 28.45
4 6 2 Raymond Nguene LSE 31.62
5 4 72 Paul Peters KCL DNS
6 1        
Heat 6          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 6 48 Emmett Thomspon UCL 25.26
2 4 153 James Davis ICL 26.83
3 1 76 Vinorshan Ravindrakumar KCL 27.50
4 2 49 Dipesh Rahil UCL 30.27
5 5 122 Rob Jeffreys RHUL DNS
Heat 7          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 1 71 Harry Browning KCL 24.89
2 3 75 Alexander Russo KCL 25.62
3 4 192 George Hiley-Jones Essex 25.70
4 2 161 Max Thorp ICL 26.91
5 5 162 Khoa Nguyen ICL DNS
6 6 164 Alexander Davidson ICL DNS
Guests 1          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 3 213 Jimmy Thoronka   22.93
2 4 215 Joseph Chukwuadinula   23.70
3 5 216 Ryan Leonard   24.79
4 2 212 Jordan McIntosh   24.89
5 6 222 Joonhee Lee   27.55
6 1 223 Isaac Nahoor   DNS
Guests 2          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 1 219 Antonio Douglas   24.09
2 2 105 MAHER GAZALI   25.87
3 3   Jack Powell   26.20
4 4 218 Barrington King   29.78
5 5 217 Marlon Hogg-Williams,   DNS
6 6 223 Isaac Nahoor   DNS

400m Final

Pos Lane No. Name College Time   Points
1 3 48 Emmett Thompson UCL 54.42   4
2 2 139 Shad-Marc Aaron UEL 54.61   2
3 4 194 Cathal Holloway Essx 55.12   1
4 6 137 Gavin Colley UEL 55.30    
5 1 104 Kareem Dorman MIDD 56.51    
6 5 150 Craig Wheadon ICL DNF    

400m Heats

Heat 1          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 3 48 Emmett Thomspon UCL 55.98
2 5 104 KAREEM DORMAN Middlesex 56.82
3 4 75 Alexander Russo KCL 57.42
Heat 2          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 5 214 Scott Stoll Guest 53.67
2 2 137 Gavin Colley UEL 53.71
3 3 150 Craig Wheadon ICL 55.38
4 1 194 Cathal Holloway Essex 55.45
5 4 138 Louie Hiest UEL 58.10
Heat 3          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 2 139 Shad-Marc Aaron UEL 56.45
2 6 74 Joe Thompson KCL 60.39
3 3 151 Alvaro Vega ICL 63.70
4 4 123 Tarun Hariharan RHUL 65.18
5 1 49 Dipesh Rahil UCL 65.63

800m Final

Pos Lane No. Name College Time   Points
1 4 166 Chris Thomas ICL 2.05.90   4
2 1 17 Harry Davidson ROE 2.06.90   2
3 3 77 Jonathan Burton KING 2.10.20   1
4 6 79 Endre Bakke Arntzen KING 2.10.90    
5 2 125 Aidan Poles RHUL 2.11.01    
6 5 51 Rahil Sachak-Patwa UCL 2.13.62    

800m Heats

Heat 1          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 3 77 Jonathan Burton KCL 2.07.53
2 2 51 Rahil Sachak-Patwa UCL 2.10.96
3 6 125 Aidan Poles RHUL 2.11.79
4 1 16 Aaron Smith Roehampton 2.13.16
5 4 105 MAHER GAZALI Middlesex 2.27.46
6 5 114 Cameron Reed Brunel DNS
Heat 2          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 4 166 Chris Thomas ICL 2.09.40
2 1 17 Harry Davidson Roehampton 2.13.40
3 3 115 Jason Gkomozias Brunel 2.16.62
4 2 78 Arturo Martinez de Murguia KCL 2.17.21
5 6 168 Abhijay Sood ICL 2.26.81
6 5 196 Jordan Stone Essex 2.31.81
Heat 3          
Pos Lane No. Name College Time
1 1 79 Endre Bakke Arntzen KCL 2.12.46
2 5 80 Jack Hood KCL 2.12.96
3 4 197 Dom Lyons Essex 2.13.10
4 6 191 Robert Barwick Essex 2.31.75
5 2 169 Christopher Allison ICL DNS
6 3 167 Alexander Mason ICL DNS

1500m Final

Pos No. Name College Time   Points
1 25 Kieran Gildfedder Kingston 4.11.77   4
2 170 Alexander Warnakulasuriya ICL 4.14.84   2
3 52 Victor Mound UCL 4.15.08   1
4 127 Tim Walpot RHUL 4.31.09    
5 5 George Arwel-Bettsworth LSE 4.31.26    
6 6 Pierre-Louis Lostis LSE 4.34.41    
7 7 Shane Rothling LSE 4.42.10    
8 230 Christian O’Brien Brunel 4.44.42    
9 78 Arturo Martinez de Murguia KCL 4.46.08    
10 167 Alexander Mason ICL 4.53.66    
11 198 Joshua Fullard Essex 4.59.57    
12 8 Andy Cowan LSE 5.03.36    
13 110 Rowan Myatt QMUL 5.08.37    

3000m Final

No. Name College Time   Points
140 Mike Ciavarelli UEL 9.06.97   4
128 Wayne Parker RHUL 9.20.14   2
53 Grey Grierson, UCL 9.22.52   1
55 Andres Chau UCL 9.23.22    
166 Chris Thomas ICL 9.28.94    
37 Simon Goldsworthy Reading 9.37.09    
34 Jack Leafe Reading 9.47.00    
56 Will DeDonker UCL 9.54.17    
54 George Withers UCL 9.54.43    
94 Ali Ansaripour KCL 9.54.73    
82 Luke Jones KCL 10.08.90    
36 Alexander Stephens Reading 10.27.47    
79 Endre Bakke Arntzen KCL 10.43.74    
10 Lauri Ojala LSE 10.43.78    
83 Neal Trotter KCL 11.28.55    
200 Eric Liu Essex 11.58.06    
223 Alex Dunne-Gundry Roehampton 13.03.64    

4X200 Relay

Final 1              
Pos Lane Finish No. Name College Time   Points
1 4 KCL KCL 1 KCL 1.36.25   4
2 3 UCL UCL 1 UCL 1.38.45   2
3 5 MDL Middlesex 1 Middlesex 1.39.20   1
4 6 ESX Essex 1 Essex 1.39.54    
5 2 ICL ICL 1 ICL 1.47.56    
6 1 LSE LSE 1 LSE 1.47.61    
Final 2              
Pos Lane Finish No. Name College Time   Points
1 1 READ Reading 1 Reading 1.39.56    
2 5 ESX2 Essex 2 Essex 1.40.96    
3 4 KCL2 KCL 2 KCL 1.46.88    
4 6 QMUL QMUL QMUL 1.55.31    
5 2 RHUL RHUL 1 Royal Holloway DNS    
6 3 ICSM ICSM 1 ICSM DNS    
Final 3              
Pos Lane Finish No. Name College Time   Points
1 1 ESX3 Essex 3 Essex 1.45.21    
2 2 UCL2 UCL 2 UCL 1.45.62    
3 3 ESX4 Essex 4 Essex 1.47.95    
4 4 ICL2 ICL 2 ICL DNS    

High Jump

Pos No. Name College Height   Points
1 116 Thomas Howlett Brunel 2   3
1 117 Jake Storey Brunel 2   3
3 35 Josh Watson Reading 1.95   1
4 201 Dmitrii Solomonov Essex 1.8    
5 155 George Cross ICL 1.55    
6 156 James Weller ICL 1.5    
7 103 DAVID DARAMY Middlesex 1.45    
8 171 Erik Tropp ICL 1.45    

Long Jump

Pos No. Name College Distance   Points
1 112 Mark Cryer Brunel 6.72   4
2 42 Christian Pugsley UCL 5.95   2
3 68 Dan Richards KCL 5.85   1
4 159 Raul Rinken ICL 5.62    
5 190 Eufrasio Anghileri Essex 5.45    
6 47 Tom Mort UCL 5.44    
7 71 Harry Browning KCL 5.27    
8 150 Craig Wheadon ICL 4.97    
9 73 Marcus Wong KCL 4.82    
10 106 YOOFI ESSILFIE-CONDUAH Middlesex 4.82    
11 186 Jhon Mosquera Essex 4.81    
12 153 James Davis ICL 4.69    
13 74 Joe Thompson KCL 4.22    
14 191 Robert Barwick Essex 3.89    
15 163 Shivam Patel ICL 3.67    

Triple Jump

Pos No. Name College Distance   Points
1 146 Thalosang Tshireletso UEL 14.38   4
2 68 Dan Richards KCL 11.69   2
3 35 Josh Watson Reading 11.32   1
4 153 James Davis ICL 10.63    
5 73 Marcus Wong KCL 10.25    

Shot Put

Pos No. Name College Distance   Points
1 118 Samuel Heawood Brunel 14.23   4
2 119 Matthew Lee Brunel 12.13   2
3 112 Mark Cryer Brunel 10.72   1
4 141 Marius Razanauskas UEL 10.3    
5 155 George Cross ICL 9.7    
6 84 Lawrence Bury KCL 8.43    
7 158 Christopher Chung ICL 7.56    
8 48 Emmett Thomspon UCL 6.84    
9 163 Shivam Patel ICL 5.99    
10 85 Daniel Tang KCL 5.47    
11 160 Lawrence Tse ICL 4.52