LUCA Outdoor Final Entries

169 athletes have entered 357 events and 39 relays at the LUCA Outdoor Series Final this Saturday 27th May. 

A full list of entries can be found below.

Fifteen LUCA teams will go head to head for points in the LUCA Outdoor Series, with UCL firm favourites to win the championship for a second year in a row.

Nine University of London clubs will also be competing for the University of London Outdoor Championships, the first time the championships have been held since 2009.

Due to low entry numbers in the Hammer and Pole Vault, these events have been cancelled.

A revised timetable can be found here: Battersea-GP-Timetable-2017-v3.

Full info about the event can be found here

 

1 William Stanley Barts M 800 01:58.00 5000 15:45.00
2 Becky Pease Barts F 2000SC 08:00.0 800 02:30.0
3 Rob Walker Barts M 800 02:10.0 3000SC 10:30.0
4 Emily Budd Barts F 1500 05:40.0
5 Conor Murphy Barts M 110h 20 400h 90
6 Oriol Ortega Barts M 100 12.5
7 Jason Wilson Essex M 200 22.5
8 Rahmiagh Ellington Essex M 100 11.76
9 Benjamin Abbott Essex M 5000 18:58:06
10 Filipa McQueen Essex F 100h 16.32 100 13.32 200 27.98
11 Toyin Olufemi Essex F 100 13.45 Discus 22.81 200 28.29
12 Alexander Lazutin Brunel M 800 99
13 Adam Millbery LCAC M 1500 04:45.0 5000 17:10.0
14 Andrey Rogach UofL M 100 11.9 200 24.8
15 Carey Hollick Guests F Discus 21 SP 6.5
16 Finette Agyapong Guests F 400 56.22
17 Hollie Fudge Guests F 100 12.7 200 26.4
18 James Eccles Croyden M 400 54.88 Discus 30.78 JT 32.08
19 Joe Jenkinson LCAC M JT 25
20 Tim Sherman LCAC M 5000 17
21 Liv Papaioannou Imperial F JT 24.45 SP 6.52
22 Catherine Spurin Imperial F 5000 21:00.0
23 Kate Olding Imperial F 1500 4:53.00
24 Max Thorp Imperial M 800 02:13.0
25 Fergus Johnson Imperial M 1500 04:30.0
26 Greg Jones Imperial M 1500 04:30.0
27 Jenny Lea Imperial F 400h 90 TJ 8.8
28 David Weng Wei Fong Imperial M LJ 5
29 Raul Rinken Imperial M SP 11 JT 37 Discus 41
30 Stefan Renstrom Imperial M 100 12
31 Jack McKeon Imperial M 800 02:40.0 5000 21 LJ 5
32 Duncan Hunter Imperial M 100 12.79 200 28 1500 04:40.0 LJ 4.2
33 Paul Guillon Imperial M 100 13 200 29 400 60
34 Lawrence Tse Imperial M 1500 05:30.0 110h 19
35 James Davis Imperial M SP 9 JT 30 Discus 30
36 Andre Gourdon Imperial M 5000
37 Duncan Ingram Imperial M 800 02:20.0 1500 05:00.0 3000SC 12:00.0 SP 6.6 JT 12:00:00 Discus 16.7
38 Freya Espir Imperial F 800 02:40.0 2000SC 09:50.0 LJ 3.3
39 Yuan Zhen Wang-Koh Imperial F 100h 22 LJ 2.7 HJ 1.55
40 Alex Mundell Imperial F 800 02:30.0 SP 6.5 JT 25
41 Ophélie Meuriot Imperial F 1500 05:30.0 5000 23:00.0 LJ 2.8 JT 18 Discus 20
42 Kirsty Benham King’s F 100 15.5 200 32.9
43 Victoria Addison King’s F 800 02:40.0 SP 4 JT 14
44 Chloe Hocking King’s F 100 13.5 200 28.2
45 Randall Thomas King’s M 100 11.95 200 25 SP 7.15 LJ 5.1 HJ 12
46 Jack Wong King’s M 800 02:30.0
47 Mattia Pinto King’s M 400 53
48 Lynda Cameron King’s F 5000 22:00.0
49 Harry Browning King’s M 200 23.44 400 52.77
50 Dan Tang King’s M SP 7.27 Discus 16.85 Hammer 16.98 100 99 1500 05:28.00
51 Amy Mat King’s F 100 14.3 200 29.9 LJ 3
52 Dougie Morgan King’s M 1500 05:40.0 5000 21:56.0 200 99 400 99
53 Gina Meile King’s F LJ 4.5 100 15 HJ 1.2 200 29.9
54 Dan Richards King’s M 100 11.91 200 23.71 LJ 5.81
55 Jannick Eilers King’s M 100 12 200 25.5
56 Mohamed Fdal King’s M 200 25.24 LJ 5.41 JT 13.03
57 Thomas Boutelle King’s M 100 11.7 LJ 5.8 JT 20 TJ 11.6 200 21:50:24
58 Matt Douthwaite Imperial M 5000 17.25
59 Freddie Neal King’s F HJ 1.4 Discus 14
60 Louise Pech King’s F SP 8 LJ 4 TJ 9
61 Ruth Verhoeff King’s F 100 14.1 100H 18.91 400H
62 Jamie Dellimore King’s M 5000 17:30.0 1500 04:59.0
63 Joe Nockels King’s M 400 55
64 Joseph Shaw King’s M 1500 04:20.0 3000SC 10:00.0
65 Kishore Kanna King’s M 100 11.5 200
66 Kulwinder Singh King’s M SP 10 Discus 40 JT 25 Hammer 45
67 Leow Wei Yi King’s M 5000 99
68 Manish Kunwar King’s M 5000 17:30.6 3000SC 11:00.0 1500 04:45.0
69 Rayan Tabet-Aoul King’s M 100 12 200 25
70 Temitope Fisayo King’s M TJ 14 LJ 6.3
71 William Pickles King’s M 5000 18:00.0 JT 25
72 Borjan Venovski King’s M 1500 05:34.0
73 Jonathan Burton King’s M 110H 20 400H 70 800 02:20.0 LJ 25 3000SC 11:00.0
74 Alex Bloom-Davies King’s M 1500 99
75 Calvi Thompson King’s F 1500 99
76 Alex Russo King’s M 400 99
77 Matthew Faires King’s M 200 99 400H 99 1500 99
78 Debbie Chown King’s F 1500 99
79 Hamish Mundell LSE M 100 11.49 110h 20 200 23.33 400h 59.3 TJ
80 Ben Thomas LSE M 110h 23.83 3000SC 13:07.3
81 Lester Gao LSE M 200 99 800 5000
82 Gaetan Burret LSE M 400 99 LJ 99
83 Theo Bourgery LSE M 400 99 5000 18:25.72
84 Davide De Santis LSE M 100 99 200 99 400 56.84 400h 99 800 99 3000SC 99
85 Antonin Boissin LSE M 1500 04:19.7 TJ 99
86 Amrik Gill LSE M 1500 04:07.7
87 Aymeric Faure LSE M HJ 99 LJ 99 Discus 99 JT 99 SP 99 PV 99
88 Michael LSE M HJ 99 JT 99
89 Akanni Ade LSE M Discus 99 JT 99 SP
90 Yasmin Lakin LSE F 100 12.38 400h 77.79 HJ 99 LJ 99 TJ 99 PV 99
91 Leilani Stacy LSE F 100h 20.3 200 30.88 HJ 99 LJ 99 TJ 99 JT 99
92 Emily Sutcliffe LSE F 100h 99 400h 99 2000SC 99 1500 99
93 Dasha Gunchenko LSE F 400 99 800 99 1500 99
94 Lio Ando LSE F 400 99 800 99 5000 99
95 Caitlin McIlwain LSE F 2000SC 99 5000 99 800 99
96 Anna Barnreuther LSE F Discus 99 JT SP
97 George Bettsworth LSE M 400h 77.39 800 02:09.4
98 Erin Burns LSE F 5000 99
99 Arturo Matinez de Muguia Motspur M 800 02:08.0
100 Ming Wang-Koh Motspur M 400 51
101 Craig Wheadon Motspur M 400 53
102 Jack Hood Motspur M 5000 18:15.0
103 Clyde Anucha QMUL M 100 10.9
104 Tolu Ojora QMUL M 200 22.5 400 51.2
105 Karl Tucker Reading M 100 11 400 51
106 Sam Cunningham Reading M 100 11.9 JT 39.55 SP 10.1
107 Adam Bateson Reading M 5000 18:00.0
108 Chloe Dearman Reading F 1500 05:00.00
109 Shakeel Lochun Reading M 100 11.9
110 Alice Rorke Reading F 400 63
111 Rosanna Jacobs Reading F 400H 70 200 28 HJ 1.45 LJ 4.7
112 Montel Maruziva Reading M 100 11.5
113 Jessica Plant Reading F 800 02:33
114 Ziana Azariah Reading F SP 9.26 Discus 21.95 TJ 8.77
115 Hal Davidson Roehampton M 800 02:10.0
116 Tabita Botuli Roehampton F 100 12.43 200 25.78 400 59
117 Jade Anderson-Busby RHUL F 5000 99
118 Hannah Parrott RHUL F 5000 99
119 Charlotte Newell RHUL F 100 99 200 99
120 Aidan Poles RHUL M 100 99 200 99 400 99
121 Emma Rowland RHUL F 1500 99
122 Tom Sanders RHUL M 100 11.3 200 23
123 Simon Williams RHUL M 5000 99
124 Luke Gunter RVC M 800 02:12.0
125 Daniel Cork RVC M SP 14.43
126 Angharad Jenkins RVC F SP 4
127 Jack Dickenson STG M 5000 17:30
128 Craig Brooks STG M 100 12.5
129 Molly O’Donnell STG F 5000 20:00.0
130 Astrid Clair UCL F 800 03:00.0 1500 06:00.0
131 Candyce Billy UCL F 800 02:30.0
132 Lucy Wright UCL F 1500 06:50.0
133 Rebecca Johnson UCL F 1500 04:46.0
134 Emma Butcher UCL F 800 02:19.5 HJ 1.3
135 Jenny Richards UCL F SP 9 Discus 25 JT 23 HJ 1.3
136 Emma Kerr UCL F 5000 99
137 Emma Simpson Dore UCL F 400 65 400H 99 100H 99
138 Georgie Kirby UCL F 5000 19:40.0 2000SC 99
139 Rhianna Madden-Hansle UCL F 100 13.93 LJ 4.52 TJ 10.24
140 Sarah Murphy UCL F 100H 18.06 400H 89 TJ 8.19 LJ 4.3
141 Chloe Thornton UCL F 400 57.77
142 Meera Al Omrani UCL F 2000SC 99
143 Becki Clarke UCL F 2000SC 99 5000
144 Jasmine Balloch UCL F 100 14 200 31.52
145 Louise Belmans UCL F 2000SC 99
146 Rhiann Van-Horne UCL F JT 99 SP 99
147 Rachel Finlay UCL F Discus 99
148 Tom Mort UCL M 100 11.6 200 23 HJ 1.6
149 Christian Pugsley UCL M 100 11.6 200 23.67 LJ 6.46
150 Isaac Scott UCL M 800 02:00.0
151 Nathan Robinson UCL M 100 12.4 200 25.06
152 Emmett Thompson UCL M 400 53 Discus
153 Grey Grierson UCL M 5000 15:48.0
154 Jake Harrison UCL M 400H 90 110H 20
155 Sean Rowan UCL M 5000 17:36.0
156 Abhilash  Sivaraman UCL M 800 02:22.0 3000SC 12:00.0
157 Nick Hinchley UCL M 400 52 HJ
158 Fabian Bylehn UCL M 1500 04:50.0 3000SC 11:00.0
159 Henry Murdoch UCL M 5000 17:20.0 Discus
160 Nick Beatty UCL M 1500 4.02 LJ 1.4 TJ
161 Charles Stevenson UCL M 5000 18:46.0 3000SC JT
162 Darren Thomas UCL M 5000 18:07.0
163 Arnie Patel UCL M TJ 13.7 LJ 6.6
164 Alfie Duffen UCL M SP 99 JT 99
165 Nick Magrane UCL M 400 56.3 SP 99
166 Ryan Kuah UCL M JT 99
167 Debbie Chown King’s F 1500
168 Mustafa Mahamuud UEL M 200 22.3
169 Tiffany Ammar UEL F 100 13.55 200 28.5

*99 = no PB listed.

Want to join the LUCA News team? Click here to find out more.
About James Findon 105 Articles
James is President and Founder of LUCA.